§ 772. Contents of petition. The petition shall:
1. Allege material facts showing that there exists in such dwelling or any part thereof one or more of the following: a lack of heat or of running water or of light or electricity or of adequate sewage disposal facilities, or any other condition dangerous to life, health or safety, which has existed for five days, or an infestation of rodents or course of conduct by the owner or his agents of harassment, illegal eviction, continued deprivation of services or other acts dangerous to life, health or safety.
2. If the petitioners shall be tenants occupying the dwelling, they shall allege the number of petitioners making the petition and that they constitute one-third or more of the tenants of said dwelling in occupancy thereof.
3. Allege a brief description of the nature of the work required to remove or remedy the condition and an estimate as to the cost thereof except that if the petitioners shall be tenants occupying the dwelling, the petition may allege the conditions complained of in which event such description shall not be required to be made by anyone not a party to the petition.
4. If the petitioners shall be tenants occupying the dwelling, they shall allege the amount of rent due from each such petitioner, monthly.
5. State the relief sought.