§ 127A-29 National Guard
§ 127A-30 Organization of National Guard units
§ 127A-31 Location of units
§ 127A-32 Officers appointed and commissioned; oath of office
§ 127A-33 Promotion of officers by seniority and in accordance with regulations
§ 127A-34 Relative rank among officers of same grade
§ 127A-35 Elimination and disposition of officers; efficiency board; transfer to inactive status
§ 127A-36 Retirement of officers
§ 127A-37 Enlistments in National Guard; oath of enlistment
§ 127A-38 Discharge of enlisted personnel
§ 127A-39 Membership continued in the National Guard
§ 127A-40 Pensions for the members of the North Carolina National Guard
§ 127A-40.1 North Carolina National Guard Pension Fund
§ 127A-41 Uniforms, arms and equipment
§ 127A-41.2 Operation of post exchanges
§ 127A-42 Distinguished Service Medal by Governor of North Carolina
§ 127A-43 North Carolina National Guard Meritorious Service Medal
§ 127A-44 North Carolina National Guard Commendation Medal
§ 127A-44.1 North Carolina National Guard Achievement Medal
§ 127A-45 North Carolina National Guard State Active Duty Award
§ 127A-45.1 North Carolina National Guard Governor’s Unit Citation
§ 127A-45.2 North Carolina National Guard Meritorious Unit Citation
§ 127A-45.2A North Carolina National Guard Outstanding Unit Award
§ 127A-45.3 North Carolina National Guard Distinguished Civilian Service Medal
§ 127A-45.4 North Carolina National Guard Outstanding Civilian Service Medal
§ 127A-45.5 North Carolina National Guard Meritorious Civilian Service Award
§ 127A-45.5A Other awards
§ 127A-46 Authority to wear medals, ribbons and other awards
§ 127A-47 Courts-martial for National Guard
§ 127A-48 General courts-martial
§ 127A-49 Special courts-martial; appointments, power and authority
§ 127A-50 Summary courts-martial
§ 127A-50.1 Military judges
§ 127A-51 Nonjudicial punishment
§ 127A-52 Jurisdiction of courts-martial
§ 127A-53 Manual for Courts-Martial
§ 127A-54 Pretrial confinement; sentences; where executed
§ 127A-55 Forms for courts-martial procedure
§ 127A-56 Powers of courts-martial
§ 127A-57 Execution of processes and sentences
§ 127A-59 (See note for contingency) Sentences
§ 127A-60 Approval of sentence
§ 127A-61 Disposition of fines
§ 127A-62 Appeals; discretionary review
§ 127A-63 Adjutant General and National Guard Staff Judge Advocate access to law enforcement and medical examiner records
§ 127A-64 Availability of resources for National Guard Family Assistance Centers; report
§ 127A-65 List of rights; posting