§ 15A-145 Expunction of records for first offenders under the age of 18 at the time of conviction of misdemeanor; expunction of certain other misdemeanors
§ 15A-145.1 Expunction of records for first offenders under the age of 18 at the time of conviction of certain gang offenses
§ 15A-145.2 Expunction of records for first offenders not over 21 years of age at the time of the offense of certain drug offenses
§ 15A-145.3 Expunction of records for first offenders not over 21 years of age at the time of the offense of certain toxic vapors offenses
§ 15A-145.4 Expunction of records for first offenders who are under 18 years of age at the time of the commission of a nonviolent felony
§ 15A-145.5 Expunction of certain misdemeanors and felonies; no age limitation
§ 15A-145.6 Expunctions for certain defendants convicted of prostitution
§ 15A-145.7 Expunction of records for first offenders under 20 years of age at the time of the offense of certain offenses
§ 15A-145.8 Expunction of records when charges are remanded to district court for juvenile adjudication
§ 15A-145.8A Expunction of records for offenders under the age of 18 at the time of commission of certain misdemeanors and felonies upon completion of the sentence
§ 15A-145.9 Expunctions of certain offenses committed by human trafficking victims
§ 15A-146 Expunction of records when charges are dismissed or there are findings of not guilty
§ 15A-147 Expunction of records when charges are dismissed or there are findings of not guilty as a result of identity theft or mistaken identity
§ 15A-148 Expunction of DNA records when charges are dismissed on appeal or pardon of innocence is granted
§ 15A-149 Expunction of records when pardon of innocence is granted
§ 15A-150 Notification requirements
§ 15A-151 Confidential agency files; exceptions to expunction
§ 15A-151.5 Prosecutor access to expunged files
§ 15A-152 Civil liability for dissemination of certain criminal history information
§ 15A-153 Effect of expunction; prohibited practices by employers, educational institutions, agencies of State and local governments
§ 15A-160 Reporting requirement
Have a question?