Oregon Statutes 105.123 – Complaint
In an action pursuant to ORS § 105.110, it is sufficient to state in the complaint:
(1) A description of the premises with convenient certainty;
(2) That the defendant is in possession of the premises;
(3) That, in the case of a dwelling unit to which ORS Chapter 90 does not apply, the defendant entered upon the premises with force or unlawfully holds the premises with force; and
(4) That the plaintiff is entitled to the possession of the premises. [2001 c.596 § 4 (105.123, 105.124 and 105.126 enacted in lieu of 105.125); 2007 c.508 § 12]