Oregon Statutes 40.160 – Rule 403. Exclusion of relevant evidence on grounds of prejudice, confusion or undue delay
Although relevant, evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury, or by considerations of undue delay or needless presentation of cumulative evidence. [1981 c.892 § 23]