Oregon Statutes 475A.450 – Confidentiality of client communications, information; exceptions
A psilocybin service center operator, a psilocybin service facilitator, or any employee of a psilocybin service center operator or psilocybin service facilitator may not disclose any information that may be used to identify a client, or any communication made by a client during the course of providing psilocybin services or selling psilocybin products to the client, except: