LawServer Nav Menu
Rhode Island General Laws 11-37-3.2. Necessity of complaint from victim
No person shall be charged under § 11-37-3.1 unless and until the police department investigating the incident obtains from the victim a signed complaint against the person alleging a violation of § 11-37-3.1.
History of Section.
P.L. 1983, ch. 268, § 1.
Have a question?