Utah Code 67-16-10. Inducing others to violate chapter
(i) the state; (ii) a political subdivision of the state; or (iii) an association as defined in Section 53G-7-1101. See Utah Code 67-16-3 - Public officer: means an elected or appointed officer:
(i) (A) of the state; (B) of a political subdivision of the state; or (C) an association as defined in Section 53G-7-1101; and (ii) who occupies a policymaking post. See Utah Code 67-16-3 No person shall induce or seek to induce any public officer or public employee to violate any of the provisions of this chapter.Amended by Chapter 147, 1989 General Session
- Public officer: means an elected or appointed officer: