Repealed 7/1/2024)
78B-3-305.  Transitory actions — Residence of corporations.
(1)  All transitory causes of action arising outside the state, except those mentioned in Section 78B-3-306, shall, if action is brought in this state, be brought and tried in the county where any defendant resides.