§ 4446. Bylaws; effect of adoption
Within the jurisdiction of any municipality that has adopted any of the bylaws authorized by this chapter, no land development may be undertaken or effected except in conformance with those bylaws. Bylaws authorized by this chapter may specify for exclusion from review any land development determined to impose no impact or merely a de minimus impact on the surrounding area and the overall pattern of land development. (Added 2003, No. 115 (Adj. Sess.), § 100.)