40-5-273. Notice of review of child support orders — order for production of information. (1) Upon receipt of a review application setting forth facts meeting any of the criteria for review of a child support order established in 40-5-272, a notice of administrative review and an order for the production of financial information, if appropriate, must be served either personally or by certified mail on the obligor, the obligee, and any other party entitled to notice. If service is by certified mail, the department must receive a return receipt signed by the person to whom the notice was mailed for the service to be effective. Service of the notice is considered to be effective if, in the absence of a return receipt, the person to whom the notice was mailed requests a hearing or appears at the administrative review hearing. The notice must include a statement: