§ 40-5-201 Definitions
§ 40-5-202 Department of public health and human services — powers and duties regarding collection of support debt
§ 40-5-203 Child support enforcement services
§ 40-5-204 Cooperation by obligee
§ 40-5-205 Payment of support money collected to department — notice
§ 40-5-206 Central unit for information and administration — cooperation enjoined — availability of records
§ 40-5-207 Department authorized to enforce maintenance awards
§ 40-5-208 Medical support — obligation enforcement
§ 40-5-209 Child support guidelines — periodic review
§ 40-5-210 Standardized fee schedule — rules
§ 40-5-211 Repealed
§ 40-5-212 Repealed
§ 40-5-213 Financial statements by obligor — penalty
§ 40-5-214 Scale of suggested minimum contributions
§ 40-5-221 Debt to state by obligor — limitations
§ 40-5-222 Support debt based upon support order — notice — contents — action to collect
§ 40-5-223 Repealed
§ 40-5-224 Finding of support liability based upon payment of public assistance — support lien — bond to release warrant — action to collect
§ 40-5-225 Notice of financial responsibility — temporary and final support obligations — administrative procedure
§ 40-5-226 Administrative hearing — nature — place — time — determinations — failure to appear — entry of final decision and order
§ 40-5-227 Filing and docketing of final orders — orders effective as district court decrees
§ 40-5-231 Jurisdiction and venue
§ 40-5-232 Establishment of paternity — notice of parental responsibility — contents
§ 40-5-233 Establishment of paternity — administrative hearing — subpoena — compulsory paternity genetic testing
§ 40-5-234 Paternity genetic tests — use of expert’s affidavit — effect of test results — records — presumption
§ 40-5-235 Effect of order establishing paternity — birth records — relief from order
§ 40-5-236 Referral of paternity issue to district court — record — parties — exclusion of other matters — fees
§ 40-5-237 District court paternity proceedings — objection to tests — additional tests — expert’s report — admissibility of evidence
§ 40-5-238 Confidentiality of paternity hearings and records of proceedings
§ 40-5-241 Repealed
§ 40-5-242 Notice of support lien — civil liability upon failure to honor support lien or to comply with warrant for distraint
§ 40-5-243 Release of excess to obligor
§ 40-5-244 Repealed
§ 40-5-245 Repealed
§ 40-5-246 Repealed
§ 40-5-247 Warrant for distraint — effect — satisfaction of support lien — redemption
§ 40-5-248 Lien against real and personal property — effect of lien — interest — warrant for distraint
§ 40-5-251 Debt payment schedule
§ 40-5-252 Interest on debts due — waiver
§ 40-5-253 Administrative findings and order — administrative remedies — judicial review
§ 40-5-254 Statutory limitations
§ 40-5-255 Charging off child support debts as uncollectible — sale of support debts
§ 40-5-256 Employee debtor rights protected — limitation
§ 40-5-257 Assignment of earnings to be honored — effect
§ 40-5-261 Procedures for making information available to consumer reporting agencies
§ 40-5-262 Rules
§ 40-5-263 Central clearinghouse — enforcement services — powers and duties of the department
§ 40-5-264 Cooperative agreements
§ 40-5-271 Registration of support orders
§ 40-5-272 Application for review of child support orders
§ 40-5-273 Notice of review of child support orders — order for production of information
§ 40-5-274 Renumbered 40-5-290
§ 40-5-275 Renumbered 40-5-291
§ 40-5-276 Repealed
§ 40-5-277 Administrative review hearing — final order — court approval of order
§ 40-5-278 Limited review of support order
§ 40-5-290 Child support payments to follow child
§ 40-5-291 Order to seek employment