Oregon Statutes 114.275 – Personal representative to proceed without court order; application for relief
A personal representative shall proceed with the administration, settlement and distribution of the estate without adjudication, order or direction of the court, except as otherwise provided in ORS chapters 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116 and 117. However, a personal representative or any interested person may apply to the court for relief pursuant to ORS § 111.095 (4). [1969 c.591 § 124; 2021 c.282 § 18]