17 CFR 10.91 – Summary disposition
(a) Filing of motions, answers. Any party who believes that there is no genuine issue of material fact to be determined and that he is entitled to a decision as a matter of law may move for a summary disposition in his favor of all or any part of the proceeding. Such motion shall be filed at or before the first prehearing conference or at such later time as may be allowed by the Administrative Law Judge. Any adverse party within 20 days after service of the motion, may serve opposing papers or may countermove for summary disposition.