38 CFR 13.600 – Appeals
Except as prescribed in paragraph (a) of this section, VA decisions regarding fiduciary matters are committed to the Secretary of Veterans Affairs’ discretion by law, as delegated to subordinate officials under this part, and cannot be appealed to the Board of Veterans’ Appeals or any court.