Arizona Laws 22-224. Oath of jury
When the jury has been selected, the justice of the peace shall administer to it substantially the following oath: "Do you swear or affirm that you will give careful attention to the proceedings, abide by the court’s instructions and render a verdict in accordance with the law and evidence presented to you, so help you God".