61-4-111. Used vehicles — transfer to and from dealers. (1) Except as provided in 61-4-124(6), a dealer or wholesaler who intends to resell a used motor vehicle, power sports vehicle, or trailer and who operates the motor vehicle, power sports vehicle, or trailer only for demonstration purposes: