§ 483.010 Short title
§ 483.020 Definitions
§ 483.030 ‘Administrator’ defined
§ 483.035 ‘Border state employee’ defined
§ 483.040 ‘Cancellation’ and ‘cancelled’ defined
§ 483.045 ‘Concentration of alcohol of 0.02 or more but less than 0.08 in his or her blood or breath’ defined. [Effective until the date of the repeal of the federal law requiring each state to make it unlawful for a person to operate a motor vehicle wit
§ 483.045 v2 ‘Concentration of alcohol of 0.02 or more but less than 0.10 in his or her blood or breath’ defined. [Effective on the date of the repeal of the federal law requiring each state to make it unlawful for a person to operate a motor vehicle with a
§ 483.063 ‘Driver’ defined
§ 483.064 ‘Driver authorization card’ defined
§ 483.065 ‘Driver’s license’ defined
§ 483.067 ‘Electric bicycle’ defined
§ 483.070 ‘Farm tractor’ defined
§ 483.075 ‘Foreign exchange student’ defined
§ 483.080 ‘Highway’ defined
§ 483.081 ‘International instructor’ defined
§ 483.082 ‘International student’ defined
§ 483.083 ‘License’ defined
§ 483.085 ‘Licensee’ defined
§ 483.088 ‘Moped’ defined
§ 483.090 ‘Motor vehicle’ defined
§ 483.100 ‘Nonresident’ defined
§ 483.115 ‘Out-of-state student’ defined
§ 483.120 ‘Owner’ defined
§ 483.125 ‘Photograph’ defined
§ 483.135 ‘Premises to which the public has access’ defined
§ 483.141 ‘Resident’ defined
§ 483.150 ‘Revocation’ defined
§ 483.160 ‘School bus’ defined
§ 483.165 ‘State’ defined
§ 483.170 ‘Street’ defined
§ 483.180 ‘Suspension’ defined
§ 483.190 ‘Vehicle’ defined