§ 7307. Special provisions. 1. Every architect shall have a seal, approved by the board, which shall contain the name of the architect and either the words "Registered Architect" and such other words or figures as the board may deem necessary. All working drawings and specifications, prepared by such architect or by a full-time or part-time subordinate employed under his supervision, shall be stamped with such seal and shall also be signed on the original with the personal signature of such architect when filed with public officials. Except for plans and specifications excluded from the provisions of this article by section seventy-three hundred six of this article, no official of this state, or of any county, city, town or village therein, charged with the enforcement of laws, ordinances or regulations relating to the construction or alteration of buildings or structures, shall accept or approve any plans or specifications that are not stamped: