* § 3362. Lawful medical use. 1. The possession, acquisition, use, delivery, transfer, transportation, or administration of medical marihuana by a certified patient or designated caregiver possessing a valid registry identification card, for certified medical use, shall be lawful under this title; provided that:
Have a question?