Oregon Statutes 166.265 – Manufacture, importation, sale or transfer of undetectable firearm
(1)(a) A person may not knowingly manufacture or cause to be manufactured within this state, import into this state, or offer for sale, sell or transfer, an undetectable firearm.
Attorney's Note
Under the Oregon Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:| Class | Prison | Fine |
| Class B felony | up to 10 years | up to $250,000 |
| Class A misdemeanor | up to 364 days | up to $6,250 |