Oregon Statutes 813.320 – Effect of implied consent law on evidence
(1) The provisions of the implied consent law, except ORS § 813.300, shall not be construed by any court to limit the introduction of otherwise competent, relevant evidence in any civil action, suit or proceedings or in any criminal action other than a violation of ORS § 813.010 or a similar municipal ordinance in proceedings under ORS § 813.410.