Superseded 7/1/2023)
15A-3-205.  Amendments to Chapters 26 through 35 of IRC.
(1)  A new IRC, Section P2602.3, is added as follows: “P2602.3 Individual water supply. Where a potable public water supply is not available, individual sources of potable water supply shall be utilized, provided that the source has been developed in accordance with Utah Code, Sections 73-3-1 and 73-3-25, as administered by the Department of Natural Resources, Division of Water Rights. In addition, the quality of the water shall be approved by the local health department having jurisdiction.”