78A-2-705.  Private attorney guardian ad litem — Appointment — Costs and fees — Duties — Conflicts of interest — Pro bono obligationIndemnification — Minimum qualifications.
(1)  The court may appoint an attorney as a private attorney guardian ad litem to represent the best interests of the minor in any district court action when: