78B-7-119.  Duties of law enforcement — Enforcement.
     A law enforcement officer shall, without a warrant, arrest an alleged perpetrator whenever there is probable cause to believe that the alleged perpetrator has violated any of the provisions of any of the following that has been served on the alleged perpetrator:
(1)  an ex parte civil protective order;
Have a question?