§ 465. Appeals
An appeal from a decision of a magistrate shall be on the record to the Family Division of the Superior Court. At the request of a party, the Family Court shall hear additional evidence. (Added 1989, No. 221 (Adj. Sess.), § 1, eff. Oct. 1, 1990; amended 2009, No. 154, § 238.)