Superseded 7/1/2023)
53B-1-404.  Membership of the board — Student appointee — Terms — Oath — Officers — Committees — Bylaws — Meetings — Quorum — Vacancies — Compensation — Training.
(1)  The board consists of 18 residents of the state appointed by the governor with the advice and consent of the Senate, in accordance with 2, as follows: