Terms Used In Washington Code 28A.335.090
[…] Supp. 1947 § 4693-25, part; prior: 1909 p 265 § 2, part. Formerly RCW 28.57.135, part. (ii) 1969 c 53 § 1, part; 1967 ex.s. c 29 § 1, part; 1967 c 12 § 1, part; 1965 ex.s. c 49 § 1, part; 1963 c 104 § 1, part; 1963 c 5 § 1, part; 1961 c 305 § 1, part; 1961 c 237 § 1, part; 1961 c 66 § 1, part; 1955 c 68 § 2, part. Formerly RCW 28.58.100(3) and (5), part. (iii) 1909 c 97 p 287 § 7, part; RRS § 4782, part; prior: 1897 c 118 § 44, part; 1891 c 127 § 11, part; 1890 p 366 § 30, part. Formerly RCW 28A.58.040, 28.58.040.]

NOTES:

*Reviser’s note: RCW 74.46.020 was amended by 2010 1st sp.s. c 34 § 2, deleting the definition of “professionally designated real estate appraiser.”
Severability1981 c 306: See note following RCW 28A.335.180.
Severability1980 c 115: “If any provision of this amendatory act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected.” [ 1980 c 115 § 9.]