California Business and Professions Code 4955.1 – The board may deny, suspend, revoke, or impose probationary …
The board may deny, suspend, revoke, or impose probationary conditions upon the license of any acupuncturist if he or she is guilty of committing a fraudulent act including, but not be limited to, any of the following:
(a) Securing a license by fraud or deceit.