39-51-2302. Disqualification for leaving work without good cause — requalification. (1) An individual must be disqualified for benefits if the individual has left work without good cause attributable to the individual’s employment.
Need help with a review of a severance agreement?
Have it reviewed by a lawyer, get answers to your questions and move forward with confidence.
Connect with a lawyer now