37:2-32. As used in this article:
a. “Premarital or pre-civil union agreement” means an agreement between prospective spouses or partners in a civil union couple made in contemplation of marriage or a civil union and to be effective upon marriage or upon the parties establishing a civil union;
b. “Property” means an interest, present or future, legal or equitable, vested or contingent, in real or personal property, including income and earnings;
c. (Deleted by amendment, P.L.2013, c.72).
amended 2006, c.103, s.27; 2013, c.72, s.1.