Rhode Island General Laws 11-1-3. Liability for aiding, abetting, counseling, hiring, or commanding offenses
Every person who shall aid, assist, abet, counsel, hire, command, or procure another to commit any crime or offense, shall be proceeded against as principal or as an accessory before the fact, according to the nature of the offense committed, and upon conviction shall suffer the like punishment as the principal offender is subject to by this title.
History of Section.
G.L. 1896, ch. 284, § 2; C.P.A. 1905, § 1178; G.L. 1909, ch. 350, § 2; G.L. 1923, ch. 402, § 2; G.L. 1938, ch. 623, § 1; G.L. 1956, § 11-1-3.