13-43-204.  Office of the Property Rights Ombudsman — Arbitration or mediation of disputes.
(1)  If requested by the private property owner, or in the case of a water conveyance facility either the private property owner or the facility owner of the water conveyance facility, and if otherwise appropriate, the Office of the Property Rights Ombudsman shall mediate, or conduct or arrange arbitration for: