Arizona Laws 28-3480. Operation in violation of restriction; classification; civil traffic violation
A. Except as provided in subsections B and C of this section, a person who operates a motor vehicle in violation of a driver license restriction is guilty of a class 2 misdemeanor.
Attorney's Note
Under the Arizona Laws, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class 2 misdemeanor | up to 4 months | up to $750 |