§ 6300 There is in each county of this State a board of law library …
§ 6301 (a) Except as otherwise provided by statute, a board of law …
§ 6301.1 Notwithstanding Section 6301, in San Diego County the board of law …
§ 6301.5 In any county where there are no more than three judges of the …
§ 6302 Appointments of trustees which are to be made by the board of …
§ 6302.5 (a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, in Los Angeles …
§ 6303 The office of trustee is honorary, without salary or other …
§ 6304 Each board of law library trustees shall meet regularly each month on …
§ 6305 A board of law library trustees may remove any trustee, except an ex …
§ 6306 Each board shall appoint one of its number as president.
§ 6307 Each board shall elect a secretary, who shall keep a full statement …