Texas Family Code 9.010 – Reduction to Money Judgment
(a) If a party fails to comply with a decree of divorce or annulment and delivery of property awarded in the decree is no longer an adequate remedy, the court may render a money judgment for the damages caused by that failure to comply.
(b) If a party did not receive payments of money as awarded in the decree of divorce or annulment, the court may render judgment against a defaulting party for the amount of unpaid payments to which the party is entitled.
(c) The remedy of a reduction to money judgment is in addition to the other remedies provided by law.
(d) A money judgment rendered under this section may be enforced by any means available for the enforcement of judgment for debt.