Maine Revised Statutes Title 19-A Sec. 3003 – Application of law of this State
Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, a responding tribunal of this State shall: [PL 2003, c. 436, §12 (AMD).]
1. Procedural and substantive law; powers and remedies. Apply the procedural and substantive law generally applicable to similar proceedings originating in this State and may exercise all powers and provide all remedies available in those proceedings; and
[PL 2003, c. 436, §12 (AMD).]