Oregon Statutes 163.465 – Public indecency
(1) A person commits the crime of public indecency if while in, or in view of, a public place the person performs:
Attorney's Note
Under the Oregon Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class C felony | up to 5 years | up to $125,000 |
Class A misdemeanor | up to 364 days | up to $6,250 |