76-10-1228.  Indecent public displays — Prohibitions — Penalty.
(1)  Subject to the affirmative defense in Subsection 76-10-1208(3), a person is guilty of a class A misdemeanor who willfully or knowingly:
Attorney's Note
Under the Utah Code, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:
ClassPrisonFine
class A misdemeanorup to 364 daysup to $2,500
For details, see Utah Code § 76-3-204
Have a question?