   (1)    Definitions. In this section:
      (b)    “Drive” means the exercise of physical control over the speed and direction of a motor vehicle while it is in motion.
      (c)    “Operate” means the physical manipulation or activation of any of the controls of a motor vehicle necessary to put it in motion.
* * *
         1.    That prior to a request under sub. (3) (a), the officer had placed the person under arrest for a violation of s. 346.63 (1), (2m) or (5) or a local ordinance in conformity therewith or s. 346.63 (2) or (6), 940.09 (1) or 940.25 or had requested the person to take a test under sub. (3) (ar).
         2.    That the officer complied with sub. (4).
         3.    That the person refused a request under sub. (3) (a).
         4.    That the person may request a hearing on the revocation within 10 days by mailing or delivering a written request to the court whose address is specified in the notice. If no request for a hearing is received within the 10-day period, the revocation period commences 30 days after the notice is issued.
         5.    That the issues of the hearing are limited to:
            a.    Whether the officer had probable cause to believe the person was driving or operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol, a controlled substance or a controlled substance analog or any combination of alcohol, a controlled substance and a controlled substance analog, under the influence of any other drug to a degree which renders the person incapable of safely driving, or under the combined influence of alcohol and any other drug to a degree which renders the person incapable of safely driving, having a restricted controlled substance in his or her blood, or having a prohibited alcohol concentration or, if the person was driving or operating a commercial motor vehicle, an alcohol concentration of 0.04 or more and whether the person was lawfully placed under arrest for violation of s. 346.63 (1), (2m) or (5) or a local ordinance in conformity therewith or s. 346.63 (2) or (6), 940.09 (1) or 940.25.
            b.    Whether the officer complied with sub. (4).
* * *