61-8-1016. Implied consent — blood or breath tests for alcohol, blood or oral fluid for drugs, or testing for both — alcohol and drugs using recognized methods for each — refusal to submit to test — administrative license suspension. (1) (a) A person who operates or is in actual physical control of a vehicle or commercial motor vehicle upon the ways of this state open to the public is considered to have given consent to a test or tests of the person’s blood or breath for the purpose of determining any measured amount or detected presence of alcohol or blood or oral fluid for the purpose of determining any measured amount or detected presence of drugs in the person’s body.