61-8-805. Suspension for operating commercial vehicle with alcohol concentration of 0.04 or more — hearing. (1) A person whose alcohol concentration is 0.04 or more while the person drives or is in actual physical control of a commercial motor vehicle is subject to the suspension of the person’s commercial driver‘s license. The peace officer who determines that the person is operating a commercial motor vehicle with an alcohol concentration of 0.04 or more shall immediately seize the person’s commercial driver’s license and, on behalf of the department, give the person written notice of the license suspension and the right to a hearing under 61-8-808. Upon receipt of a report certified under penalty of law from the peace officer that the person was operating a commercial motor vehicle with an alcohol concentration of 0.04 or more, the department shall suspend the license, with no provision for a restricted probationary commercial license, for: