§ 53-6-101 Montana medicaid program — authorization of services
§ 53-6-102 Repealed
§ 53-6-103 Repealed
§ 53-6-104 Freedom of doctors to treat recipients of medical assistance — freedom to select doctor
§ 53-6-105 Discrimination prohibited
§ 53-6-106 Health care facility standards — definitions
§ 53-6-107 Sanctions — penalties
§ 53-6-108 Rules governing sanctions or remedies
§ 53-6-109 Consistent regulation of long-term care facilities — rulemaking authority — timeframes
§ 53-6-110 Report and recommendations on medicaid funding
§ 53-6-111 Department charged with administration and supervision of medical assistance program — overpayment recovery — sanctions for fraudulent and abusive activities — adoption of rules
§ 53-6-112 Department to print and distribute copies of part and certain forms
§ 53-6-113 Department to adopt rules
§ 53-6-114 Rules of department binding
§ 53-6-115 Contracts with other agencies
§ 53-6-116 Medicaid managed care — capitated health care
§ 53-6-117 Participation requirements
§ 53-6-121 Local administration of medical assistance
§ 53-6-122 Telehealth services — requirements — limitations
§ 53-6-123 reserved
§ 53-6-124 Definitions
§ 53-6-125 Physician services reimbursement
§ 53-6-126 Repealed
§ 53-6-127 Rulemaking — policy adjusters
§ 53-6-131 Eligibility requirements
§ 53-6-132 Application for assistance — exception
§ 53-6-133 Eligibility determination
§ 53-6-134 Extension of eligibility for medical assistance to persons terminated from section 1931 medicaid program
§ 53-6-135 Prohibited reimbursement or coverage
§ 53-6-139 Terminated
§ 53-6-140 Account not to be treated as asset for purposes of eligibility
§ 53-6-141 Repealed
§ 53-6-142 Periodic review of assistance
§ 53-6-143 Medical assistance liens and recoveries
§ 53-6-144 Relative’s responsibility
§ 53-6-145 Agencies to adopt rules governing personal assistant services
§ 53-6-146 Protection of tribal and Indian health service facilities from cost-shifting — seeking to leverage federal financial participation for state children’s health insurance program and medicaid
§ 53-6-147 reserved
§ 53-6-148 Indian health services federal revenue account
§ 53-6-149 State special revenue fund account — administration
§ 53-6-150 Donated funds
§ 53-6-151 Medicaid reserve account
§ 53-6-155 Definitions
§ 53-6-156 Medicaid fraud control unit
§ 53-6-157 Powers and duties of medicaid fraud control unit
§ 53-6-158 Cooperation of governmental agencies with medicaid fraud control unit
§ 53-6-159 Permitted disclosure of information obtained in medicaid fraud control unit investigations
§ 53-6-160 Truthfulness, completeness, and accuracy of submissions to medicaid agencies
§ 53-6-161 Terminated
§ 53-6-162 Terminated
§ 53-6-163 Terminated
§ 53-6-164 Terminated
§ 53-6-165 Definitions
§ 53-6-166 Period of ineligibility for medical assistance when assets disposed of for less than fair market value — undue hardship exception — department to adopt rules
§ 53-6-167 Recovery of medicaid benefits after recipient’s death
§ 53-6-168 Payment of certain funds of deceased recipient to department
§ 53-6-169 Payment of excess burial funds or assets to department
§ 53-6-170 Terminated
§ 53-6-171 Department lien upon real property of certain medicaid recipients — conditions
§ 53-6-172 Notice of intent to impose lien — opportunity for hearing
§ 53-6-173 Contents of lien document — scope of obligation secured
§ 53-6-174 Filing of lien — effect of filing — priority — renewal — dissolution of lien
§ 53-6-175 Recovery of medical assistance secured by lien — application for issuance of writ of execution
§ 53-6-176 Notice of application — proof of notice — request for issuance of writ of execution
§ 53-6-177 Action to challenge issuance of writ of execution
§ 53-6-178 Department right of recovery — limitations
§ 53-6-179 Payment of amount due — periodic payments — substitute security
§ 53-6-180 Waiver of recovery in cases of undue hardship — rulemaking
§ 53-6-181 Delay in recovery — sale subject to lien
§ 53-6-182 Spouse’s limited exemption from lien
§ 53-6-183 Issuance of writ of execution by clerk of court
§ 53-6-184 Effect of sale — title acquired
§ 53-6-185 Disposition of sale proceeds — application of recovered medical assistance
§ 53-6-186 Action by department or other person to preserve property subject to lien — recovery of costs
§ 53-6-187 Time for filing of application
§ 53-6-188 Coordination of lien with other medical assistance recoveries
§ 53-6-189 Rulemaking authority
§ 53-6-190 Receipt of transferred assets for less than fair market value — fine
§ 53-6-195 Medicaid program for workers with disabilities — purpose — eligibility — participant costs
§ 53-6-196 Performance-based rulemaking — privacy exemption
§ 53-6-197 Abortion coverage
§ 53-6-198 Enhanced rate to increase access to in-state mental health services for high-risk children with multiagency service needs — reporting requirement — rulemaking