41-6a-528.  Reckless driving — Penalty.
(1)  A person is guilty of reckless driving who operates a vehicle in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property.
Attorney's Note
Under the Utah Code, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:
ClassPrisonFine
class B misdemeanorup to 6 monthsup to $1,000
For details, see Utah Code § 76-3-204