California Health and Safety Code 1520.11 – (a) A corporation that applies for licensure with the …
(a) A corporation that applies for licensure with the department shall list the facilities that any member of the board of directors, an executive director, or any officer has been licensed to operate, been employed in, or served as a member of the board of directors, the executive director, or an officer.
(b) The department shall not issue a provisional license or license to any corporate applicant that has a member of the board of directors, an executive director, or an officer, who is not eligible for licensure pursuant to Section 1520.3 or Section 1558.1.