§ 36-1-101 Purpose of part – Construction
§ 36-1-111 Presurrender request for home study or preliminary home study – Surrender of child – Consent for adoption by parent – Effect of Surrender – Form of surrender – Waiver of interest – Interpreter for non – English speaking parents